Sous Vide Turkey

Sous Vide Turkey

No glycemic index8/10

No glycemic index — no carbohydrates

0 g carbohydrates per 100 g
Logi score 8/10
  • Very low fat content
  • Low fiber content

Sous Vide Turkey has no glycemic index: it contains no carbohydrates.

Updated Feb 6, 2026 · Sources: Logi Nutrition Team (USDA-derived composition, AI-assisted) · Not medical advice · Report an error

Forms of Turkey meat

Logi · Manage Insulin Resistance

Lower your blood sugar through smarter food choices

Sous Vide Turkey is one of the 11,150 foods Logi scores when you photograph a meal — with the portion.

Continue on web
Logi app, food index screen

Nutrition Facts (per 100g)

110
Calories
0 g
Carbs
24 g
Protein
1.5 g
Fat
per 100g
Calories110 kcal
Carbohydrates0 g
Sugars (Total)0 g
Natural0 g
Added0 g
Fiber0 g
Soluble0 g
Insoluble0 g
Protein24 g
Fat1.5 g
Saturated0.4 g
Unsaturated1.1 g
Sodium55 mg

Processing Level

35%
Moderate
Why this score?
  • Very low fat content
  • No carbohydrates and sugars
  • High protein content
  • Low fiber content
  • Lack of plant vitamins
  • Animal origin product

Calculate the glycemic load of a meal with Sous Vide Turkey

Allergens

No EU-14 allergen listed

Low-GI recipes on Logi Food Coach

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the glycemic index of Sous Vide Turkey?

Sous Vide Turkey has no glycemic index because it contains no carbohydrates (0 g per 100 g).

Is Sous Vide Turkey good for people with insulin resistance?

Sous Vide Turkey contains no carbohydrates, so on its own it does not raise blood sugar.

Which form of Turkey meat has the lowest glycemic load?

Among the forms of Turkey meat in this database, Sliced turkey breast and avocado wrapped in lettuce leaves has the lowest glycemic load (1 per 100 g).

Check Sous Vide Turkey in the Logi app, with your portion.

Food diary cheat sheet

Free PDF — 3 pages

Your Weekly Food Journal

Track meals, glycemic load & mood. Spot patterns in 3 weeks.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.