Soy cappuccino small

Soy cappuccino small

GI 45 · LowGL 3 / cup8/10

Low GI

45 GI

GL 3 per typical cup (150 g) · GL 2 per 100 g

Logi score 8/10
  • Low glycemic load
  • Moderately processed

Soy cappuccino small has a glycemic index of 45 (Low). One typical cup (150 g) adds a glycemic load of 3.

Updated Nov 12, 2025 · Sources: Logi Nutrition Team (USDA-derived composition, AI-assisted) · Not medical advice · Report an error

Logi · Manage Insulin Resistance

Lower your blood sugar through smarter food choices

Soy cappuccino small is one of the 11,150 foods Logi scores when you photograph a meal — with the portion.

Continue on web
Logi app, food index screen

Nutrition Facts (per 100g)

38
Calories
4.5 g
Carbs
1.8 g
Protein
1.3 g
Fat
per 100g
Calories38 kcal
Carbohydrates4.5 g
Sugars (Total)2.2 g
Natural1.7 g
Added0.5 g
Fiber0.3 g
Soluble0.1 g
Insoluble0.2 g
Protein1.8 g
Fat1.3 g
Saturated0.2 g
Unsaturated1.1 g
Sodium35 mg

Processing Level

70%
Highly Processed
Why this score?
  • Low glycemic load
  • Low added sugar
  • Good protein-to-carb ratio
  • Moderately processed
  • Contains some added sugar

Calculate the glycemic load of a meal with Soy cappuccino small

Allergens

Contains: soy

Low-GI recipes on Logi Food Coach

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the glycemic index of Soy cappuccino small?

Soy cappuccino small has a glycemic index of 45 (Low). One typical cup (150 g) has a glycemic load of 3; per 100 g the glycemic load is 2.

Is Soy cappuccino small good for people with insulin resistance?

Soy cappuccino small has a low glycemic index (45), making it a good option for people with insulin resistance. It causes a slow, gradual rise in blood sugar.

How does Soy cappuccino small affect blood sugar?

Soy cappuccino small has a glycemic load of 2 per 100g, which indicates a minimal impact on blood sugar levels.

Check Soy cappuccino small in the Logi app, with your portion.

Food diary cheat sheet

Free PDF — 3 pages

Your Weekly Food Journal

Track meals, glycemic load & mood. Spot patterns in 3 weeks.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.