Full fat sausage

No glycemic index3/10

Glycemic index not measured yet

3 g carbohydrates per 100 g
Logi score 3/10
  • Good protein source
  • High saturated fat content

Full fat sausage has no measured glycemic index yet. It contains 3 g of carbohydrates per 100 g.

Sources: Logi Nutrition Team (USDA-derived composition, AI-assisted) · Not medical advice · Report an error

Forms of Sausage

Logi · Manage Insulin Resistance

Lower your blood sugar through smarter food choices

Full fat sausage is one of the 11,150 foods Logi scores when you photograph a meal — with the portion.

Continue on web
Logi app, food index screen

Nutrition Facts (per 100g)

340
Calories
3 g
Carbs
13 g
Protein
32 g
Fat
per 100g
Calories340 kcal
Carbohydrates3 g
Sugars (Total)1 g
Natural1 g
Added0 g
Fiber0.5 g
Soluble0.2 g
Insoluble0.3 g
Protein13 g
Fat32 g
Saturated12 g
Unsaturated20 g
Sodium950 mg

Processing Level

85%
Highly Processed
Why this score?
  • Good protein source
  • Contains some unsaturated fats
  • High saturated fat content
  • High sodium
  • Highly processed

Calculate the glycemic load of a meal with Full fat sausage

Allergens

No EU-14 allergen listed

Low-GI recipes on Logi Food Coach

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the glycemic index of Full fat sausage?

The glycemic index of Full fat sausage has not been measured yet. It contains 3 g of carbohydrates per 100 g.

Is Full fat sausage good for people with insulin resistance?

The glycemic index of Full fat sausage is not measured. With 3 g of carbohydrates per 100 g, watch the portion size.

Which form of Sausage has the lowest glycemic load?

Among the forms of Sausage in this database, Sausage has the lowest glycemic load (0.4 per 100 g).

Check Full fat sausage in the Logi app, with your portion.

Food diary cheat sheet

Free PDF — 3 pages

Your Weekly Food Journal

Track meals, glycemic load & mood. Spot patterns in 3 weeks.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.