Mint sparkling water

No glycemic index10/10

No glycemic index — no carbohydrates

0.2 g carbohydrates per 100 g
Logi score 10/10
  • Extremely low calorie
  • Minimal protein

Mint sparkling water has no glycemic index: it contains no carbohydrates.

Updated Jul 3, 2026 · Sources: Logi Nutrition Team (USDA-derived composition, AI-assisted) · Not medical advice · Report an error

Forms of Sparkling water

Logi · Manage Insulin Resistance

Lower your blood sugar through smarter food choices

Mint sparkling water is one of the 11,150 foods Logi scores when you photograph a meal — with the portion.

Continue on web
Logi app, food index screen

Nutrition Facts (per 100g)

1
Calories
0.2 g
Carbs
0.05 g
Protein
0 g
Fat
per 100g
Calories1 kcal
Carbohydrates0.2 g
Sugars (Total)0.1 g
Natural0.1 g
Added0 g
Fiber0.05 g
Soluble0.02 g
Insoluble0.03 g
Protein0.05 g
Fat0 g
Saturated0 g
Unsaturated0 g
Sodium2 mg

Processing Level

15%
Minimal
Why this score?
  • Extremely low calorie
  • No added sugars
  • Hydrating
  • Minimal protein
  • Very low fiber
  • Negligible micronutrient content

Calculate the glycemic load of a meal with Mint sparkling water

Allergens

No EU-14 allergen listed

Low-GI recipes on Logi Food Coach

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the glycemic index of Mint sparkling water?

Mint sparkling water has no glycemic index because it contains no carbohydrates (0.2 g per 100 g).

Is Mint sparkling water good for people with insulin resistance?

Mint sparkling water contains no carbohydrates, so on its own it does not raise blood sugar.

Check Mint sparkling water in the Logi app, with your portion.

Food diary cheat sheet

Free PDF — 3 pages

Your Weekly Food Journal

Track meals, glycemic load & mood. Spot patterns in 3 weeks.

No spam. Unsubscribe anytime.